Neroli Oil, Tunisia

Neroli oil was named in the late 1600s when the Italian princess of Nerola perfumed her gloves, stationery, shawls, and bathwater with this oil.

Aromatic Profile: floral, fresh, bitter, slightly sweet
Color: Yellow to Orange
Latin: Citrus aurantium
Country of Origin: EG – Egypt
CAS: 8016-38-4
Part of Plant: Flowers
Method: Steam Distillation
Class: Monoterpenol
DG / UN: UN1169
Kosher: Yes
 
Buy Now
SKU: CitAuF2 Category:

Description

Neroli oil has a slightly sweet, bitter, and floral aroma that is sometimes referred to as Orange Flower oil. Neroli is often used as a base note in perfumery and scented products. It’s also found in body lotions, cosmetics, and aromatherapy blends due to its soothing effect.

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Neroli Oil, Tunisia”