Sandalwoods II EO Blend

In India, Sandalwood is used in the treatment of inflammation and skin diseases.

Aromatic Profile: sweet, woody, pleasant
Color: Pale Yellow to Yellow/Tan
 
Please Contact Sales
SKU: EOSandwdII Category:

Description

Sandalwood II Essential Oil Blend is a new and improved blend of Sandalwood oils from different origins including East India, West India, Indonesia, Australia, and Africa. This sweet and woody aroma is ideal for soaps and skincare products, and it will provide better performance in finished products with a favorable and considerably stronger odor than Sandalwood alone.

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sandalwoods II EO Blend”