AcaDec2 Mimosa Absolute (solid)

Absolutes
Image of Mimosa Absolute (solid)
Botanical Name
Acacia decurrens
CAS
Class
Multi
Country of Origin
India
Method of Extraction
Solvent extraction
Part of Plant
Flower
FEMA
UN Number
Description
Mimosa absolute is widely used in aromatherapy, cosmetics, perfumery, and soap manufacturing. Its pleasant, floral, rich, sweet aroma is often described as relaxing and warming. This particular mimosa absolute, producted in India, is sold as a solid which will require warming to liquefy. 
You must be logged in to view our item list.
Kosher