BetLen1 Birch oil, Sweet, Commercial

Essential Oils
Image of Birch oil, Sweet, Commercial
Botanical Name
Betula lenta L., fam. Betulaceae
CAS
Class
Salicylate ester
Country of Origin
USA
Method of Extraction
Part of Plant
FEMA
UN Number
Description
Throughout the ages, Birch oil has been used for many daily tonics from skin to flavor tonics. In fact, early American settlers witnessed Native American peoples using the inner bark of the Birch tree as a flavorful tea tonic. This oil has a captivating top note aroma that's sweet, minty, and very fresh. Birch oil is often added to lotions and massage oils to support seniors, and others with active lifestyles, making this perfect for our aromatherapists and cosmetic makers.
You must be logged in to view our item list.
Kosher