EleCarOleo Cardamom Oleoresin, Select

Other Aromatic Extracts
Image of Cardamom Oleoresin, Select
Botanical Name
Elettaria cardamomum (L.) Maton, fam. Zingiberaceae
CAS
Class
Country of Origin
Guatemala
Method of Extraction
Extract
Part of Plant
Seed
FEMA
UN Number
UN1169
Description
Cardamom Oleoresin has a spicy, earthy, herbal aroma that is also flavor grade. This oleoresin is commonly used to prepare soaps, perfumes, and cosmetics. Cardamom Oleoresin blends well with Ylang Ylang, Bergamot, and Cedarwood. 
You must be logged in to view our item list.
Kosher
Dangerous Good
  • UN Number: UN1169
  • Ground: > 5kg per item
  • Air: any amount
Additional shipping charges may apply.