VanOle4 Vanilla Oleoresin, Madagascar

Other Aromatic Extracts
Image of Vanilla Oleoresin, Madagascar
Botanical Name
Vanilla fragrans Ames (V. planifolia Andrews), fam. Orchidaceae
CAS
Class
Country of Origin
Madagascar
Method of Extraction
Solvent Extraction
Part of Plant
Bean
FEMA
UN Number
Description
Vanilla Oleoresin is a dark viscous material with a beautiful, warm, vanilla aroma. Vanilla is often used in lotions, soaps, body and hair care products, incense, and in many other aromatherapy products. Most perfumes have a little hint of Vanilla. It's important to note that this material can be difficult to work with if unfamiliar. We recommend a hot water bath before blending.
You must be logged in to view our item list.
Kosher